Spring Schedule 2018

 

Mar 19 (Sat)–June 23 (Fri)  |  14 weeks

*

HIGH PARK LOCATION

 

 

 

 

 

ALL PROGRAMS

PUBLIC

SCHEDULE

Dur.

SESSION 1

MAR 19-MAY 12

(8 weeks)

SESSION 2

MAY 14-JUN 23

(6 weeks)

FULL TERM

(14 weeks)

After-School 4-6 PM

And Weekend

 

Includes everyday 20-30 min class

All JK-SK students

Gr.1-3 Full Beginners

Gr.1-3 Fr Immersion

MON-FRI  4-6:00 PM

SAT  1:00-3:00 PM

2 hrs

once /wk…......224.00

twice /wk…..…416.00

3x /wk……..….576.00

4x wk…………704.00

everyday……..800.00

once /wk…......168.00

twice /wk…..…312.00

3x /wk……..….432.00

4x wk…………528.00

everyday……..600.00

once /wk…......392.00

twice /wk…..…728.00

3x /wk……..….1,008.00

4x wk…………1,232.00

everyday……..1,400.00

Play & Learn French Program

 

 

JK-SK students

Full beginners 

/w. some exposure

SAT  9:00-10:00 AM

SAT  10:00-11:00 PM

1 hr

$160

$120

$280

Introductory Core French (ICF) – Level 1

Gr.1-2

SAT  9:00-10:00 AM

SAT  9:45-10:30 AM

45 min

$160

$120

$280

Introductory Core French (ICF) – Level 2

Gr.1-2

TUE  5:15-6:00 PM

THU 5:15-6:00 PM

45 min

$160

$120

$280

Core French Training

(Conversation skills

& Vocabulary building)

Gr.3 / 4   (level 1)

MON  -- TBD

WED  -- TBD

SAT  10:30-11:15 AM

45 min

$160

$120

$280

Gr.5 / 6   (level 2)

SAT 11:15-12:00 PM

French Immersion

Reading & Writing

FI-1

TBD

1 hr

 

 

FI-2

TBD

FI-3

TBD

Bake & Learn French

Level 1 - ages 5-6

 

Level 2 – ages 7-9

FRI 4-6 PM

SAT 3-5 PM

SUN 10-12:00 PM

SUN 1-3 PM

2 hr

$280

$210

N/A