Fall Schedule 2018

 

Sep 10 (Mon)–Dec 22 (Sat)  |  15 weeks

*

HIGH PARK LOCATION

 

 

 

 

 

Programs

Entry Level

Schedule

Dur.

Option

Monthly Rates (4 payments)

FULL TERM

(15 weeks)

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

After-School 4-6 PM

And Weekend

 

Includes everyday 30 min class

SK students

Gr.1-3 Full Beginners

Gr.1-3 Fr Immersion

Mon-Fri  4-6:00 pm

*

Sat  1:00-3:00 pm

2 hrs

Once /wk

$175

$175

$175

$105

$525

2x /wk

$240

$240

$240

$180

$900

3x /wk

$336

$336

$336

$252

$1260

4x /wk

$416

$416

$416

$312

$1560

Mon thru Fri

$480

$480

$480

$360

$1800

Play & Learn French

 

 

JK-SK students

Full beginners 

/w. some exposure

Mon-Fri 4-5:00 pm

Sat  9:00-10:00 am

Sat  10:00-11:00 am

1 hr

Once /wk (25.00 /hr)

$100

$100

$100

$75

 $375

Twice /wk (22.00 /hr)

$176

$176

$176

$132

$660

Introductory Core French Class (ICF) – Beginner

Gr.1-2 Core French

(or) French Immersion

Sat 9:00-9:45 am

45 min

Once /wk (22.00 /hr)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

$330

Core French Training

(Conversation skills

& Vocabulary building)

CFT-1   (level 2 –Gr.3-4)

Sat  10:30-11:15 am

45 min

Once /wk (25.00 /hr)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

$375

CFT-2   (level 2 –Gr.5-7)

Sat 11:15-12:00 pm

French Immersion 1:1

(homework support or enrichment 30-minute classes)

FI (grade 2 to 6)

Mon-Thu 6:30 pm

Mon-Thu 7:00 pm

30 min

Once /wk (30.00 /session)

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Bake & Learn French

Level 1 - ages 5-6

 

Level 2 – ages 7-9

FRI 4-6 PM

SAT 3-5 PM

2 hr

Once /wk

(45.00 /2-hr session)

$180

$180

$180

$135

N/A